Previous Year’s Results

2019 Festival Results

Superior Rank

BAND PIANO STRINGS VOCAL

Jacob Platt
Keenan Batt
Calvin Erickson
Ivan Chacon
Kane Aberle
Janelle Sawaya
Aralyn Erickson
Tyler Thatcher
Connor Dietrich
Mont Haslem

 

 

Nicole Hilton
Russell Hilton
Dallin Horrocks
Jade Hone
Emma Davis
Madison Brown
Nathan Robinson
Joshua Hilton
IsaBella Dover
Kaleb Davis
Tyler Thatcher
Aralyn Erickson
Kade Sims
Amber Rogers

Joseph Maisey
Amory Crook
Hyrum Cooper

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kate Walker
Dallin Hoopes
Elsie England
Ashley Thomas

 

 

 

 

 

 

Competition

Age Bracket Placings

(Tie breakers are the scores for technique, interpretation, miscellaneous, and memorization, in that order.)

Band Division

AGE BRACKET 1st PLACE 2nd PLACE 3rd PLACE

Grades 5 & under

Jacob Platt

Grades 6-8

Mont Haslem

Tyler Thatcher

Calvin Erickson

Grades 9-12

Olivia Seller

Elsie England

Adult

Ian Siegismund

Piano Division

AGE BRACKET 1st PLACE 2nd PLACE 3rd PLACE

Grades 5 & under

Dallin Horrocks

Russell Hilton

Emma Davis

Grades 6-8

Amber Rogers

Aralyn Erickson

Tyler Thatcher

Grades 9-12

Olivia Seiler

Jonah Davis

Carson Gebs

Adult

Strings Division

AGE BRACKET 1st PLACE 2nd PLACE 3rd PLACE

Grades 5 & under

Grades 6-8

Charlotte Crook

Grades 9-12

Amory Crook

Hyrum Cooper

Joseph Maisey

Adult

Vocal Division

AGE BRACKET 1st PLACE 2nd PLACE 3rd PLACE

Grades 5 & under

Abigail England

Grades 6-8

Kate Walker & Dallin Hoopes

Dallin Hoopes

Kate Walker

Grades 9-12

Ashley Thomas

Elsie England

Adult

MAT Camp Scholarships

(Tie breakers are the scores for technique, interpretation, miscellaneous, and memorization, in that order.)

DIVISION 1st PLACE 2nd PLACE 3rd PLACE

Band

Mont Haslem

Tyler Thatcher

Calvin Erickson

Piano

Dallin Horrocks

Amber Rogers

Russell Hilton

Strings

Armory Crook

Hyrum Cooper

Joseph Maisey

Vocal

Dallin Hoopes

Kate Walker

Ashley Thomas

Participants

BAND PIANO STRINGS VOCAL

Tyler Thatcher
Brandon Jones
Thomas Howard
Reuben Stoutenburg
Calvin Erickson
Olivia Seiler
Kane Aberle
Janelle Sawaya
Mont Haslem
Connor Dietrich
Ian Siegismund

Jade Hone
Josh Hilton
Emma Davis
Dallin Horrocks
Amber Rogers
Aralyn Erickson
Kaleb Davis

Charlotte Crook
Joseph Maisey
Amory Crook

Dallin Hoopes
Kate Walker

MAT Camp Scholarships

(Tie breakers are the scores for technique, interpretation, miscellaneous, and memorization, in that order.)

1st PLACE 2nd PLACE 3rd PLACE
Kate Walker & Dallin Hoopes (Vocal): 
"Written in the Stars"
Kate Walker (Vocal): 
"God Help the Outcasts"
Aralyn Erickson (Piano): 
"Moonlight Session"

Ian Siegismund (Flute):
"Nocturne et Allegro Scherzando"

Information current as of

November 29, 2022 6:22 pm
enhancing individuals, families
& communities through the arts

Stay in Touch